Winter Team Fixtures & Results - 09/10 Season

Saturday - 15th May 2010
Away 2.30 pm Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Final Crigglestone All Blacks 6-30 Winter Team WON
Wednesday - 12th May 2010
Away 7.00 pm Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Semi Final Ackworth Jaguars 8-42 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 8th May 2010
Away 2.30 pm Champion of Champions Semi Final Rylan Sharks 20-19 Winter Team LOST
Monday - 3rd May 2010
Away 3.30 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Grand Final Drighlington 20-8 Winter Team LOST
Wednesday - 28th April 2010
Home 7.00 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 12-28 Drighlington LOST
Saturday - 24th April 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 30-0 Keighley Albion WON
Saturday - 17th April 2010
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Halifax Irish 16-32 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 10th April 2010
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Semi Final Winter Team 24-14 Slaithwaite Saracens WON
Saturday - 3rd April 2010
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier St Joesphs 26-26 Winter Team DRAW
Saturday - 27th March 2010
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Kippax Welfare 16-18 Winter Team WON
Wednesday - 24th March 2010
Home 7.30 pm WARL City Plasterers Cup Final Winter Team 46-6 Westgate Wolves WON
Saturday - 20th March 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 30-4 Siddal A WON
Saturday - 13th March 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 28-10 Crigglestone All Blacks WON
Saturday - 6th March 2010
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Quarter Final St Joesphs 10-22 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 27th February 2010
Away 2.00 pm Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Quarter Final Westgate Wolves 12-28 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 20th February 2010
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Elland 8-48 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 13th February 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 52-6 St Joesphs WON
Saturday - 6th February 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 22-22 New Earswick All Blacks DRAW
Saturday - 30th January 2010
Away 1.30 pm National Cup Round 2 Oulton Raiders 16-6 Winter Team LOST
Saturday - 23rd January 2010
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Second Round (replay) Westgate Redoubt 6-32 Winter Team WON
Sunday - 17th January 2010
Home 1.30 pm Challenge Cup Preliminary Winter Team 12-20 Leigh East LOST
Sunday - 27th December 2009
Home 12.00 pm Yorkshire Cup Final Winter Team 28-12 Hunslet Old Boys WON
Saturday - 12th December 2009
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Crigglestone All Blacks 8-40 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 5th December 2009
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 34-8 Halifax Irish WON
Saturday - 28th November 2009
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Siddal A 10-24 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 21st November 2009
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Round Two Winter Team 20-20 Westgate Wolves DRAW
Saturday - 14th November 2009
Away 2.00 pm Yorkshire Cup Semi Final Norland Sharks 4-12 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 7th November 2009
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Premier New Earswick 24-40 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 31st October 2009
Home 13:00 Yorkshire Cup Quarter Final Winter Team 50-0 Dewsbury Moor WON
Saturday - 24th October 2009
Home 14:30 Pennine Premier Winter Team 52-12 Elland WON
Saturday - 17th October 2009
Away 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Round 2 Fryston Warriors 25-31 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 3rd October 2009
Away 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Round One Hull Wyke 18-44 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 26th September 2009
Away 14:30 Pennine Premier Drighlington 10-20 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 19th September 2009
Home 14:00 WARL City Plasterers Cup Semi Final Winter Team 52-0 Crigglestone All Blacks WON
Saturday - 12th September 2009
Home 14:30 Pennine Premier Winter Team 28-14 Kippax Welfare WON
Saturday - 5th September 2009
Away 14:30 Pennine Premier Keighley Albion 6-56 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 22nd August 2009
Home 15:00 WARL City Plasterers Cup Quarter Final Winter Team 50-4 Crofton Cougars WON