Club Fixtures & Results - 10/11 Season

Saturday - 28th May 2011
Away 4.00 pm National Cup Final Fryston Warriors 18-20 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 21st May 2011
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Drighlington 34-22 Winter Team LOST
Wednesday - 18th May 2011
Home 7.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 0-44 Queens LOST
Saturday - 14th May 2011
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 Selby Warriors 28-6 A Team LOST
Tuesday - 10th May 2011
Home 7.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 32-12 Drighlington WON
Sunday - 8th May 2011
Away 4pm Wakefield ARL Physiowise Cup Final Normanton Knights 12-6 A Team LOST
Saturday - 7th May 2011
Away 6.00pm Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Final Ackworth Jaguars 0-36 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 30th April 2011
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Hunslet Old Boys 4-36 Winter Team WON
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 Odsal Sedbergh 18-8 A Team LOST
Tuesday - 26th April 2011
Away 7.00 pm TBC WARL City Plasterers Cup Final Upton 14-24 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 23rd April 2011
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Siddal A 22-44 Winter Team WON
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 16-24 West Craven Warriors LOST
Saturday - 16th April 2011
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier St Joesphs 6-38 Winter Team WON
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 24-18 Victoria Rangers WON
Wednesday - 13th April 2011
Home 6.30 pm WARL City Plasterers Cup Quarter Final Winter Team 32-10 Normanton Knights WON
Saturday - 9th April 2011
Home 2.30 pm National Cup Semi Final Winter Team 22-21 Queens WON
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 Dudley Hill A 18-16 A Team LOST
Saturday - 2nd April 2011
Home 2.00pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 64-6 St Joesphs WON
Home 3.30pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 72-0 Greetland All Rounders WON
Saturday - 26th March 2011
Away 2.00 pm National Cup Quarter Finals Drighlington 4-35 Winter Team WON
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 30-26 Oulton Raiders A WON
Saturday - 19th March 2011
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Round 2 Drighlington 28-10 Winter Team LOST
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 6-40 Selby Warriors LOST
Saturday - 12th March 2011
Away 2.00 pm National Cup Round 4 Hull Dockers 22-25 Winter Team WON
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 18-6 Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks WON
Saturday - 5th March 2011
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Queensbury 20-34 Winter Team WON
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Andy Bennet Cup Round 2 Bank Top Harriers 52-24 A Team LOST
Saturday - 26th February 2011
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 50-14 Halifax Irish WON
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 Boothtown Terriers 20-20 A Team DRAW
Saturday - 19th February 2011
Home 2.00 pm National Cup Round 3 Winter Team 26-10 Egremont WON
Saturday - 12th February 2011
Away 2.00 pm National Cup Round 2 East Leeds 12-30 Winter Team WON
Home 2.00 pm Wakefield ARL Physiowise Cup Semi Final A Team 26-10 Stanley Rangers A WON
Saturday - 5th February 2011
Home 2.00 pm Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Semi Final Winter Team 26-20 Upton WON
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Division 3 Greetland All Rounders 4-30 A Team WON
Saturday - 22nd January 2011
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 32-10 Queensbury WON
Saturday - 15th January 2011
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Slaithwaite Saracens 12-18 Winter Team WON
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 8-4 Odsal Sedbergh WON
Saturday - 8th January 2011
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 12-12 Thornhill Trojans DRAW
Saturday - 11th December 2010
Home 2.00 pm Yorkshire Cup Semi Final Winter Team 6-42 Drighlington LOST
Saturday - 20th November 2010
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Round 1 Birkenshaw 18-34 Winter Team WON
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Andy Bennet Cup Round 1 A Team 22-10 Sheffield Hillsboro Hawks WON
Saturday - 13th November 2010
Home 2.00 pm Yorkshire Cup Quarter Finals Winter Team 60-6 Norland Sharks WON
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Division 3 Oulton Raiders A 6-22 A Team WON
Saturday - 6th November 2010
Home 2.00 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 12-22 Drighlington LOST
Away 2.00 pm Pennine Division 3 Victoria Rangers 8-42 A Team WON
Saturday - 30th October 2010
Away 2.00 pm Yorkshire Cup Round 3 Upton 19-28 Winter Team WON
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 6-28 Dudley Hill A LOST
Saturday - 23rd October 2010
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Halifax Irish 8-44 Winter Team WON
Home 2.00 pm Wakefield ARL Physiowise Cup Quarters A Team 28-20 Wakefield City WON
Saturday - 16th October 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 32-18 Hunslet Old Boys WON
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 Littleborough 22-10 A Team LOST
Saturday - 9th October 2010
Home 2.00 pm Yorkshire Cup Round 2 Winter Team 72-10 East Leeds A WON
Saturday - 25th September 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 28-12 Siddal A WON
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 Thornhill Trojans 34-10 A Team LOST
Saturday - 18th September 2010
Home 2.00 pm Yorkshire Cup Round 1 Winter Team 48-12 Westgate Wolves WON
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 West Craven Warriors 6-14 A Team WON
Saturday - 11th September 2010
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Queens 38-0 Winter Team LOST
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 A Team 30-20 Boothtown Terriers WON
Saturday - 4th September 2010
Home 2.30 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 30-18 Slaithwaite Saracens WON
Away 2.30 pm Pennine Division 3 Sheffield Hillsboro Hawks 28-14 A Team LOST
Wednesday - 25th August 2010
Away 7.00 pm Pennine Pre season Normanton A 6-18 A Team WON
Saturday - 21st August 2010
Home 2.30 pm Friendly Pre season Winter Team 36-12 Elland WON
Home 1.00 pm Friendly Pre season A Team 30-6 Elland A WON