Club Fixtures & Results - 07/08 Season

Thursday - 15th May 2008
Home 7.30 pm WARL City Plasterers Cup Cup Final Winter Team 34-30 Kinsley Raiders WON
Wednesday - 7th May 2008
Home 7.00 pm WARL City Plasterers Cup Semi Final Winter Team 26-22 Westgate Redoubt WON
Monday - 5th May 2008
Away 3.30 pm Pennine Presidents Cup Grand Final Drighlington 10-24 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 26th April 2008
Away 14:30 Pennine Premier Keighley Albion 62-16 Winter Team LOST
Wednesday - 23rd April 2008
Away 7.00 pm Pennine Premier Drighlington 18-10 Winter Team LOST
Saturday - 19th April 2008
Home 14:00 Champion of Champions Semi Final Winter Team 12-13 Bank Quay Bulls LOST
Wednesday - 16th April 2008
Home 7.00 pm Pennine Premier Winter Team 22-18 Queensbury WON
Saturday - 12th April 2008
Home 14:30 Pennine Premier Winter Team 22-32 Drighlington LOST
Wednesday - 9th April 2008
Away 7.30 pm Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Final Crigglestone All Blacks 6-50 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 5th April 2008
Away 14:00 Champion of Champions Qualifier Ashton Bears 14-27 Winter Team WON
Home 14:30 Pennine Division 3 A Team 36-14 Lindley Swifts WON
Wednesday - 2nd April 2008
Home 6.00 pm WARL City Plasterers Cup Querter Final Winter Team 18-0 Ackworth Jaguars WON
Saturday - 29th March 2008
Home 14:00 Pennine Presidents Cup Semi Final Winter Team 34-8 Clayton WON
Saturday - 22nd March 2008
Away 14:30 Pennine Premier Halifax Irish 28-22 Winter Team LOST
Saturday - 15th March 2008
Home 14:30 Pennine Premier Winter Team 34-4 Kippax Welfare WON
Away 14:30 Pennine Division 3 Littleborough 22-26 A Team WON
Saturday - 8th March 2008
Away 14:30 Pennine Premier St Josephs 10-16 Winter Team WON
Away 14:30 Pennine Division 3 Slaithwaite Saracens 20-6 A Team LOST
Saturday - 1st March 2008
Away 14:00 Pennine Presidents Cup Quarter Final Halifax Irish 14-16 Winter Team WON
Home 14:30 Pennine Division 3 A Team 16-12 Bank Top Harriers WON
Saturday - 23rd February 2008
Away 14:30 Pennine Premier Clayton 18-36 Winter Team WON
Home 14:30 Pennine Division 3 A Team 50-16 Undercliffe WON
Saturday - 16th February 2008
Home 14:30 Pennine Premier Division Winter Team 16-16 Keighley Albion DRAW
Away 14:00 Wakefield ARL Physiowise Cup Semi Final Normanton Knights A 44-14 A Team LOST
Saturday - 9th February 2008
Away 14:00 National Cup Round 3 Thornhill Trojans 23-18 Winter Team LOST
Home 14:30 Pennine Division 3 A Team 32-12 Littleborough WON
Saturday - 2nd February 2008
Away 14:00 Pennine Premier Kippax Welfare 8-44 Winter Team WON
Away 14:00 Pennine Division 3 Selby Warriors 10-14 A Team WON
Saturday - 26th January 2008
Away 14:00 National Cup Round 3 Wigan St Cuthberts 6-18 Winter Team WON
Home 14:00 Pennine Division 3 A Team 26-4 Selby Warriors WON
Saturday - 19th January 2008
Away 14:00 WARL City Plasterers Cup Round 2 Upton 48-22 A Team LOST
Saturday - 12th January 2008
Away 14:00 Pennine Premier Queensbury 14-32 Winter Team WON
Home 14:00 Pennine Division 3 A Team 20-12 Hoyland Vikings WON
Saturday - 5th January 2008
Home 14:00 Pennine Presidents Cup Round 2 Winter Team 41-8 St Joesphs WON
Away 14:00 Pennine Division 3 Odsal Sedbergh 4-30 A Team WON
Sunday - 30th December 2007
Home 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Grand Final Winter Team 8-22 Queens LOST
Saturday - 22nd December 2007
Home 14:00 National Cup Round One Winter Team 32-4 Bradford Dudley Hill WON
Saturday - 8th December 2007
Home 14:00 Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Semi Finals Winter Team 42-6 Ackworth Jaguars WON
Away 14:00 National Cup Preliminary Round Millom 44-0 A Team LOST
Saturday - 1st December 2007
Home 14:00 Pennine Premier Division Winter Team 52-6 New Earswick All Blacks WON
Saturday - 24th November 2007
Home 14:00 Pennine Presidents Cup First Round Winter Team 76-0 Victoria Rangers WON
Home 14:00 Pennine Andy Bennet Cup First Round A Team 16-72 Newsome Panthers LOST
Saturday - 17th November 2007
Home 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Semi Final Winter Team 46-20 Drighlington WON
Away 14:00 Pennine Division 3 Whitehall Warriors 20-4 A Team LOST
Saturday - 10th November 2007
Home 14:00 Pennine Premier Division Winter Team 22-16 Halifax Irish WON
Away 14:00 Wakefield ARL Physiowise Cup Quarter Final Walton Warriors 20-26 A Team WON
Saturday - 3rd November 2007
Home 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Quarter Finals Winter Team 50-10 Skirlaugh Bulls WON
Away 14:00 Pennine Division 3 Lindley Swifts 26-18 A Team LOST
Saturday - 27th October 2007
Away 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Round 3 Dodworth 6-62 Winter Team WON
Home 14:00 Pennine Division 3 A Team 30-35 Odsal Sedbergh LOST
Saturday - 20th October 2007
Away 14:00 Pennine Premier Division Elland 6-52 Winter Team WON
Home 14:00 Pennine Division 3 A Team 16-26 Whitehall Warriors LOST
Saturday - 6th October 2007
Home 14:00 Wakefield Unison Presidents Cup Quarter Final Winter Team 60-12 Kinsley Raiders WON
Home 14:00 WARL City Plasterers Cup Round 1 A Team 52-20 Upton A WON
Saturday - 29th September 2007
Away 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Round 2 Siddal A 10-32 Winter Team WON
Home 14:00 Pennine Division 3 A Team 12-34 Slaithwaite Saracens LOST
Saturday - 22nd September 2007
Home 14:00 Pennine Premier Winter Team 46-12 Elland WON
Away 14:00 Pennine Division 3 Hoyland Vikings 42-30 A Team LOST
Saturday - 15th September 2007
Home 14:00 Yorkshire Cup Round One Winter Team 18-0 Keighley Town WON
Away 14:00 Pennine Division 3 Bank Top Harriers 34-13 A Team LOST
Saturday - 8th September 2007
Away 14:00 Pennine Premier New Earswick All Blacks 12-40 Winter Team WON
Saturday - 1st September 2007
Home 14:00 Pennine Premier Winter Team 50-4 St Joesphs WON
Away 14:00 Pennine Division 3 Undercliffe 22-37 A Team WON
Saturday - 18th August 2007
Away 14:00 Pennine Pre Season Friendly Upton 4-24 Winter Team WON